English (Social Psychology; Human Behaviour; Ecology (General))
environmentally sound behaviour [correct]; environmentally friendly behaviour [correct]
CONT: Innovative ways to simulate "trial" and to highlight the benefits of environmentally sound behaviours need to be explored.
CONT: [...] we discussed the cost of behaviour change as one factor that discourages the adoption of environmentally friendly behaviour ...
French (Psychologie sociale; Comportement humain; Écologie (Généralités))
comportement sans danger pour l'environnement [correct, masculine noun]; comportement en harmonie avec l'environnement [correct, masculine noun]; comportement écologique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nous avons traité [...] du coût d'un changement de comportement comme étant l'un des facteurs qui n'incite pas à adopter des comportements sans danger pour l'environnement [...]