English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
electoral observation mission [correct]; EOM [correct]
CONT: Today, the ... Minister of International Cooperation, and the ... Minister of State of Foreign Affairs (Americas and Consular Affairs), announced Canada's support to the Organization of American States (OAS) electoral observation mission in Honduras.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
mission d'observation électorale [correct, feminine noun]; MOE [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aujourd'hui, le ministre de la Coopération internationale [...] et la ministre d'État des Affaires étrangères (Amériques et Affaires consulaires) [...] ont annoncé que le Canada appuyait la mission d'observation électorale de l'Organisation des États américains (OEA) au Honduras.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
misión de observación electoral [correct, feminine noun]; MOE [correct, feminine noun]