English (Internet and Telematics)
end of message code [correct]; EOM [correct]
DEF: The specific character or sequence of characters that indicates the end of a message or record.
French (Internet et télématique)
indicateur de fin de message [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
código de fin de mensaje [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Carácter o secuencia de caracteres, que señalan el final de un mensaje o registro.