English (Information Processing (Informatics))
event processing network [correct]; EPN [correct]
CONT: The event processing network (EPN) abstracts the essential features of the input, processing and output elements of an event processing system.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
réseau de traitement d'événements [proposal, masculine noun]