English (Security Devices; Encryption and Decryption)
enhanced privacy unit [correct]; EPU [correct]
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
dispositif d'encodage évolué [correct, masculine noun]; EPU [correct, masculine noun]