English (Electric Generating Systems; Helicopters (Military))
ground generator [correct, officially approved]; external power unit [correct, officially approved]; EPU [correct, officially approved]; EPU
OBS: ground generator; external power unit: terms officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Groupes électrogènes; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
groupe de parc [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: groupe de parc : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.