English (Various Metal Ores; Asbestos Mining)
equidimensional [correct]; equant
DEF: Said of a crystal, in an igneous or sedimentary rock having the same (or nearly same) diameters in all directions.
CONT: The shapes of chrysotile asbestos orebodies are variously described as equidimensional, ellipsoidal, lenticular, and tabular ...
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques); Mines d'amiante)
équidimensionnel [correct]
CONT: Les amas minéralisés d'amiante chrysotile ont des formes diverses (équidimensionnelles, ellipsoïdales, lenticulaires et tabulaires) [...]