English (Geology)
equidimensional [correct]; equant [adjective]
DEF: Said of a sedimentary particle whose length is less than 1.5 times its width.
OBS: Particles that are not equidimensional, i.e. that are longer in one direction than in others, are often characterised by the second longest major dimension.
French (Géologie)
équidimensionnel [correct]
PHR: Particule équidimensionnelle.