English (Investment; Taxation)
equity security [correct]; participating security [correct]; equity interest [correct]
DEF: An investment in a limited company that carries the right to participate in distribution of profit without limitation to any specific amount.
French (Investissements et placements; Fiscalité)
titre de capitaux propres [correct, masculine noun]; titre de participation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Titre donnant à son porteur le droit à une participation liée aux résultats de l'entité émettrice et le droit au partage de l'actif net en cas de liquidation.