English (Telecommunications; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
extended range [correct, officially approved]; ER [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Communications.
OBS: extended range; ER: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
à grande portée [correct, officially approved]; ER [correct, officially approved]; portée étendue [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Communications.
OBS: à grande portée; portée étendue; ER : termes et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
alcance ampliado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Comunicaciones.
OBS: alcance ampliado : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).