English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
bug catalog [correct]; bug catalogue [correct]; bug-catalogue [correct]; bug library [correct]; library of bugs [correct]; error catalog [correct]; catalog of errors [correct]; error library [correct]; error catalogue [correct]
DEF: ... an extensive library of common misconceptions and errors in a domain.
CONT: An error library reifies the errors, as it were, by making a decision as to what is a primitive error and what is a compound error.
CONT: Components of Intelligent Tutoring Systems. 1. Domain Knowledge + Inference Engine; 2. Bug Catalogue + User Modeler; 3. Tutoring Skills + Planner; 4. Explanation Patterns + Interface.
OBS: See the enumerative theory of bugs.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
catalogue d'erreurs typiques [correct, masculine noun]; catalogue des erreurs courantes [correct, feminine noun]; catalogue d'erreurs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Répertoire des erreurs usuelles observées chez les élèves.
CONT: Est-ce que l'élève a besoin d'aide? L'élève peut en faire la demande explicite en appuyant sur une touche d'aide. Le système d'aide peut le découvrir en observant l'élève et en s'aidant d'un catalogue des erreurs courantes [...]
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Educación permanente; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
catálogo de errores [masculine noun]; listado de errores [masculine noun]