English (Respiratory System)
expiratory reserve volume [correct]; ERV [correct]
DEF: The maximal volume of air exhaled from the end-expiratory level.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
volume de réserve expiratoire [correct, masculine noun]; VRE [correct, masculine noun]; volume expiratoire de réserve [correct, masculine noun]