English (Crop Protection)
emulsion for seed treatment [correct]; ES [correct]
DEF: A stable emulsion for application to the seed either directly or after dilution.
French (Protection des végétaux)
émulsion pour traitement de semences [correct, feminine noun]; ES [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Émulsion applicable sur les semences, en l'état ou après dilution.