English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
education specialist [correct]; ES [correct]
CONT: Each family and student is assigned an education specialist (ES). The education specialist is responsible for: completing the required paperwork and documentation for each student, ordering books and supplies, advising and counseling both parents and students, communicating school information to the parents, evaluating student progress, keeping current with school policy and procedure, and using computer technology.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
spécialiste en éducation [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; spécialiste de l'éducation [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Relevant de la Directrice de l'éducation, la/le spécialiste en éducation travaille au sein de l'équipe de l'éducation, aux projets de développement de curriculum pour les programmes de la FCDP [Fondation canadienne des droits de la personne] et en support pour d'autres activités. Elle/il travaille en étroite collaboration avec l'équipe des programmes au développement, à la mise en œuvre et à l'évaluation d'activités relatives aux programmes de la FCDP.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
especialista en educación [correct, masculine and feminine noun]