English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
evolution strategy [correct]; ES [correct]
CONT: Evolution strategies are population-based randomized optimization strategies derived from a simplified model of Darwinian evolution.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
stratégie d'évolution [correct, feminine noun]; SE [correct, feminine noun]