English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Clinical Psychology)
Extrapyramidal Symptom Rating Scale [correct]; ESRS [correct]
DEF: [A scale] designed to measure extrapyramidal side effects from antipsychotic medication.
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Psychologie clinique)
Échelle d'évaluation des symptômes extrapyramidaux [correct, feminine noun]; EESE [correct, feminine noun]; ESRS [feminine noun]
DEF: Échelle qui permet d'évaluer les effets secondaires extrapyramidaux des antipsychotiques.