English (Electrical Engineering; Aeroindustry)
essential services [correct, plural, standardized]
OBS: essential services: term standardized by ISO.
French (Électrotechnique; Constructions aéronautiques)
équipements essentiels [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: équipements essentiels : terme normalisé par l'ISO.