English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
electronic target folder [correct, officially approved]; ETF [correct, officially approved]
OBS: electronic target folder; ETF: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
dossier électronique de l'objectif [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; DEO [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: dossier électronique de l'objectif; DEO : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées et par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.