English (Citizenship and Immigration)
Education/Training Factor [correct]; ETF [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
facteur études/formation [correct, masculine noun]; FEF [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.