English (Sociology of Ideologies; Ethics and Morals)
ethical values [correct, plural]
DEF: Values that conform to moral principles.
CONT: Ethical values guide our actions and decisions and ensure that we put the Common good ahead of personal interest or advantage.
OBS: ethical values: term rarely used in the singular (ethical value).
French (Sociologie des idéologies; Éthique et Morale)
valeurs éthiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]; valeurs morales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Valeurs conformes aux principes moraux.
OBS: valeurs éthiques et valeurs morales : termes rarement utilisés au singulier (valeur éthique et valeur morale).
Spanish (Sociología de la ideología; Ética y Moral)
valores éticos [correct, masculine noun, plural]; valores morales [correct, masculine noun, plural]