English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Geez [correct]; Ge’ez [correct]; Giiz [correct]; Ancient Ethiopic [correct]; Ethiopic [correct]
OBS: A language spoken in Ethiopia and Eritrea.
OBS: There are no known native speakers of Geez in Ethiopia, meaning it is a second language only. Geez is the liturgical language of the Ethiopian Orthodox Church.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
guèze [correct, masculine noun]; ge'ez [correct, masculine noun]; éthiopien ancien [correct, masculine noun]; éthiopien classique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Langue parlée en Éthiopie et en Erythrée.