English (Botany)
ethnobotanical [correct]; ethnobotanic [correct]
CONT: ... in some instances the field notes attached to a specimen included ethnobotanical information: data on local lore pertaining to the plant and on the uses to which it is put by the indigenous people of the region.
CONT: Ethnobotanical conservation - the preservation of the indigenous knowledge of plants and their properties and uses - is ... as urgent as environmental conservation.
French (Botanique)
ethnobotanique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif à l'ethnobotanique.
CONT: [...] en certains cas, les fiches de terrain fixées aux spécimens contenaient des informations ethnobotaniques c'est-à-dire des données sur les connaissances locales concernant la plante et sur les usages qu'en font les indigènes de la région d'origine.
OBS: ethnobotanique (n.f.) : Branche de l'ethnobiologie qui étudie les classifications du règne végétal en fonction de critères propres au groupe ethnique considéré.
Spanish (Botánica)
etnobotánico [correct]