English (Astronautics)
spacewalk [correct]; extravehicular activity [correct]; EVA [correct]; EVA; extra-vehicular activity [correct]; EVA [correct]; EVA
CONT: Any time an astronaut gets out of a vehicle while in space, it is called a spacewalk. A spacewalk is also called an EVA. EVA stands for extravehicular activity.
French (Astronautique)
sortie dans l'espace [correct, feminine noun]; activité extravéhiculaire [correct, feminine noun]; EVA [feminine noun]; EVA; sortie extravéhiculaire [correct, feminine noun]; EVA [feminine noun]; EVA; sortie spatiale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les sorties dans l'espace, aussi appelées activités extravéhiculaires, sont parmi les tâches les plus difficiles et dangereuses pour les astronautes qui travaillent à bord de la Station spatiale internationale (SSI).