English (Meteorology; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
evaporation rate [correct]
DEF: Net loss of water, per unit time, from a surface.
French (Météorologie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
taux d'évaporation [masculine noun]
DEF: Perte d'eau nette, par unité de temps, d'une surface.
Spanish (Meteorología; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
tasa de evaporación [feminine noun]
DEF: Pérdida neta de agua, por unidad de tiempo, de una superficie.