English (Meteorology)
evapotranspiration [correct]
DEF: The combined processes by which water is transferred from the Earth's surface to the atmosphere by evaporation from the land and ocean surfaces and by transpiration from vegetation.
OBS: Quantitatively, it is usually expressed in terms of depth of water per unit area during a specified period of time.
French (Météorologie)
évapotranspiration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus combinés par lesquels de l'eau est transférée de la surface de la Terre à l'atmosphère par évaporation de la surface des terres et des océans et par la transpiration de la végétation.
Spanish (Meteorología)
evapotranspiración [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de procesos por los que se efectúa la transferencia de agua de la superficie terrestre a la atmósfera. Estos son la evaporación desde el suelo y desde la superficie de los océanos y la transpiración de la vegetación.
DEF: Cantidad total de agua transferida del suelo a la atmósfera.
OBS: ... por evaporación y transpiración vegetal.