English (Statistical Methods)
extreme-value engineering [correct]
CONT: Extreme-value engineering is a method of predicting high-day engineering base loads by measuring the traffic variability in the base-load data.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
technique des valeurs extrêmes [feminine noun]