English (Law of Evidence)
rebuttal evidence [correct]; evidence in reply [correct, Ontario]; reply evidence [correct]; evidence in contradiction [correct]
DEF: Any evidence that repels, counteracts or disproves evidence given by a witness ... that which explains away, contradicts, or otherwise refutes the adverse party's evidence "by any process which consists merely in diminishing or negating the force" of it.
CONT: In law, special rules apply to rebuttal. Rebuttal evidence or rebuttal witnesses must be confined solely to the subject matter of the evidence rebutted. New evidence on other subjects may not be brought in rebuttal.
French (Droit de la preuve)
contre-preuve [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho probatorio)
contraprueba [correct, feminine noun]