English (Meats and Meat Industries; Slaughterhouses)
eviscerate [correct]
DEF: To remove the internal organs or entrails of ... an animal.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Abattoirs)
éviscérer [correct]
DEF: Extirper les viscères de.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Mataderos)
destripar [correct]; eviscerar [correct]
DEF: Extraer las vísceras.