English (Genetics)
evolution [correct]
DEF: The cumulative change in the characteristics of populations of organisms related by descent, occurring during the course of successive generations.
French (Génétique)
évolution [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transformation progressive. Signifie souvent le corps de doctrine qui expose que les êtres vivants, si variés soient-ils, descendent, par transformations successives, d'un seul ou de plusieurs ancêtres communs.
Spanish (Genética)
evolución [correct, feminine noun]