English (Biological Sciences)
evolutionary biology [correct]
CONT: ... one of the trendiest metaphors in evolutionary biology today is that of an "arms race." Lines of organisms ostensibly compete against one another, sharpening and perfecting their respective adaptations. The prey gets faster, as does the predator. A shell thickens; teeth lengthen.
French (Sciences biologiques)
biologie évolutive [feminine noun]