English (Commercial Fishing; Environmental Management; Collaboration with the FAO)
no-fishing zone [correct]; no fishing zone [correct]; fishing exclusion zone [correct]; exclusion zone [correct]
CONT: The [government] released new fishing rules, regulations and conservation measures for [chinook] salmon in an effort to provide food for southern resident orcas. The map ... shows the no fishing zone between the red marks. ... there is no fishing for finfish in [subareas] 18-2, 18-4, 18-5 ... and [area] 20.
French (Pêche commerciale; Gestion environnementale; Collaboration avec la FAO)
zone d'interdiction de pêche [correct, feminine noun]; zone d'exclusion de pêche [correct, feminine noun]