English (Federalism; The Executive (Constitutional Law))
executive agreement [correct]
DEF: Policy-implementing agreement arrived at by negotiation between the first ministers or other ministers of the central and provincial governments.
French (Fédéralisme; Pouvoir exécutif (Droit constitutionnel))
accord entre exécutifs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Accord inclus par les premiers ministres ou autres ministres des gouvernements central et provinciaux et permettant la réalisation de certaines politiques communes.
Spanish (Federalismo; Poder ejecutivo (Derecho constitucional))
acuerdo ejecutivo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acuerdo internacional celebrado entre Jefes de Estado. Por lo general no están sujetos al proceso formal de los Tratados que requieren el consentimiento del Senado para su ratificación presidencial.