English (Architectural Design; Religion (General))
exedra [correct]; exhedra [correct]
DEF: A raised, semi-circular or elliptical platform with seat facing toward the center ....
French (Conception architecturale; Religion (Généralités))
exèdre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Banc en forme de demi-cercle garnissant le fond d'une abside dans une basilique chrétienne.
Spanish (Diseño arquitectónico; Religión (Generalidades))
exedra [feminine noun]