English (Insurance)
expected loss [correct]; loss expectancy
DEF: Loss and claim expense projections based on actuarial probability calculations. An insurer uses such projections in the budgeting process.
OBS: Usually used in the plural form.
French (Assurances)
sinistralité présumée; sinistralité escomptée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguros)
siniestralidad esperada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Importe de los siniestros que, de acuerdo con experiencias anteriores, se calcula que deberán ser satisfechos.