English (Insurance)
expenses [plural]
OBS: Usually used in the plural form.
French (Assurances)
charges [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Seguros)
cargas [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Costes adicionales que gravan la prima de un contrato de seguro.
OBS: Suele utilizarse en plural.