English (Physics; Meteorology)
blast wave [correct]; explosion wave [correct]
DEF: Pressure wave which emanates from a violent explosion, such as that caused by a meteor, a volcano, a large amount of explosives, or an atomic explosion.
French (Physique; Météorologie)
onde d'explosion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Onde de pression émanant d'une violente explosion, telle que celle causée par une météorite, un volcan, une grande quantité d'explosifs ou une explosion atomique.
Spanish (Física; Meteorología)
onda de choque [correct, feminine noun]; onda de explosión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Onda de presión originada por una explosión violenta, como las producidas por un meteorito, una erupción volcánica, una cantidad grande de explosivos o una explosión nuclear.