English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
explosive decompression
OBS: Gas turbines and jet propulsion, G. Smith, p. 377.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
explosion à la décompression [feminine noun]
OBS: Propulsion par réaction, G. Smith, p. 413.