English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
blow up ascent; explosive decompression
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
décompression explosive [feminine noun]
DEF: Décompression accidentelle très rapide qui provoque la formation de bulles abondantes de gaz dans le sang et les tissus.
Spanish (Buceo (Deportes))
descompresión explosiva [feminine noun]