English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Radiography (Medicine))
exposure
French (Physique radiologique et applications; Radiographie (Médecine))
exposition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité de lumière qu'on laisse atteindre le film sensibilisé ou le papier d'impression.
Spanish (Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación); Radiografía (Medicina))
exposición [correct, feminine noun]