English (Telecommunications)
exposure [correct]
DEF: The vulnerability multiplied by the probability of occurrence within a given time.
French (Télécommunications)
exposition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Produit de la vulnérabilité par sa probabilité de répétition pendant une période donnée.