English (Cinematography)
exposure [correct]
DEF: [The result of] submitting a suitably sensitive surface to electromagnetic radiation (light, X-rays, infra-red, heat) to form a visible or latent image.
French (Cinématographie)
pose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Photo posée.
CONT: Une pose nocturne.