English (Risks and Threats (Security); Electromagnetic Radiation; Emergency Management)
exposure [correct, standardized]
DEF: The fact of being subjected to a source of radiation.
OBS: exposure: term and definition standardized by the Canadian Capability-Based Planning Terminology Committee and the Translation Bureau.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Gestion des urgences)
exposition [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Fait d'être soumis à une source de rayonnement.
OBS: exposition : terme et définition normalisés par le Comité de terminologie de la planification axée sur les capacités au Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.