English (Museums; Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
exposure
DEF: A potential seeing of an exhibit.
French (Muséologie; Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
visibilité [feminine noun]
DEF: Visibilité potentielle d'un élément d'exposition.