English (Roofs (Building Elements); Strength of Materials; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
exposure
DEF: The time during which a portion of a roofing element is exposed to any environment, natural or laboratory created.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Résistance des matériaux; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
durée d'exposition [feminine noun]; temps d'exposition [masculine noun]