English (Mathematics)
expression [correct]
DEF: Symbol or combination of symbols representing a value or relationship.
French (Mathématiques)
expression [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formule par laquelle on exprime une valeur, un système.
CONT: Réduire une fraction à sa plus simple expression.
Spanish (Matemáticas)
expresión [correct, feminine noun]