English (Foreign Trade; Economic Co-operation and Development)
foreign aid [correct]; external aid [correct]
OBS: Caution: "aide de l'étranger" and "aide à l'étranger" - contrasting concepts - have nonetheless the same equivalent in English "foreign aid" (or its synonym "external aid"). That is to say that the meaning of the English terms, both inherently ambiguous in nature, is dependent on the context for clarification. To avoid confusion, expansion is often required, e.g. aid from abroad, aid from another country, etc.
French (Commerce extérieur; Coopération et développement économiques)
aide étrangère [correct, feminine noun]; aide extérieure [correct, feminine noun]; aide à l'étranger [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme connexe (antonyme) : aide de l'étranger.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
ayuda exterior [correct, feminine noun]; ayuda extranjera [correct, feminine noun]; ayuda para el exterior [correct, feminine noun]; ayuda externa [correct, feminine noun]