English (School and School-Related Administration)
extracurricular [correct]
DEF: Of or pertaining to school activities exclusive of the regular academic course, as sports, singing in a glee club, etc.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
extrascolaire [correct, see observation]; extra-horaire [correct]; extra-scolaire [correct]
DEF: Qui a lieu, qui se fait à l'extérieur du cadre scolaire.
OBS: extrascolaire : terme et définition recommandés par l'OLF.