English (Financial Accounting)
extraordinary income or losses; extraordinary profit or loss
DEF: Results not generated by the normal and typical operation of a company, such as the sale of a fixed asset.
OBS: Compare "extraordinary item".
OBS: extraordinary income or losses: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Comptabilité générale)
résultats extraordinaires [masculine noun]
DEF: Résultats non générés par l'opération normale et typique de l'objet social de l'entreprise, comme par exemple la vente d'un actif fixe.
OBS: Comparer avec «poste extraordinaire».
OBS: résultats extraordinaires : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Contabilidad general)
resultados extraordinarios [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Resultados no generados por la operación normal y típica del objeto social de la empresa, como por ejemplo la venta de un activo fijo.
OBS: resultados extraordinarios: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.