English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
eye bolt [correct, officially approved]
OBS: switch stand.
OBS: eye bolt: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
œil d'attelage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: appareil de manœuvre d'aiguillage.
OBS: œil d'attelage : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.