English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Corporate Structure)
family undertaking [correct]; family business [correct]; family enterprise [correct]
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Structures de l'entreprise)
entreprise familiale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entreprise appartenant à plusieurs personnes physiques entre lesquelles existent des liens de parenté ou d'affinité.
Spanish (Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho); Estructura de la empresa)
taller familiar [masculine noun]