English (Land Forces; Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Tracked Vehicles (Military); Special-Language Phraseology)
family of land combat vehicles [correct]; FLCV [correct]
French (Forces terrestres; Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
famille de véhicules de combat terrestre [correct, feminine noun]; FVCT [correct, feminine noun]