English (Tourist Lodging; Pricing Methods (Hotels))
family plan [correct]; family plan rate
DEF: Special family rate policy of hotel, which usually provides that no charge is levied for child or children sharing room with parents.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme); Tarification (Hôtellerie))
tarif familial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tarif spécial pour les familles, suivant lequel aucun supplément n'est exigé lorsque les enfants dorment dans la chambre des parents. Peut comporter d'autres avantages pour attirer ce type de clientèle.
Spanish (Alojamiento (Turismo); Tarificación (Hotelería))
tarifa familiar [correct, feminine noun]