English (Social Services and Social Work; Sociology of the Family; Social Problems)
family violence strategy [correct]
CONT: The participants from grassroots organizations ... were an important part of the process, and ... [we] hope that the issues they raised will be taken into consideration in developing the national family violence strategy.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Sociologie de la famille; Problèmes sociaux)
stratégie de lutte contre la violence familiale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Servicios sociales y trabajo social; Sociología de la familia; Problemas sociales)
estrategia de lucha contra la violencia [proposal, feminine noun]