English (Photography)
fan camera photography [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Photography taken simultaneously by an assembly of three or more cameras, systematically installed at fixed angles relative to each other so as to provide wide lateral coverage with overlapping images.
OBS: fan camera photography: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie)
faisceau de photographies [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble de photographies prises simultanément à l'aide d'appareils photographiques disposés en éventail de manière à obtenir un recouvrement.
OBS: faisceau de photographies : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía)
fotografía con cámaras en abanico [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fotografía tomada simultáneamente por un conjunto de tres o más cámaras, montadas formando ángulos fijos cada una con la siguiente de forma que se consigue tanto cobertura lateral como superposición de imágenes.