English (Clinical Psychology)
functional analytic psychotherapy [correct]; FAP [correct]; functional analytic therapy [correct]
CONT: Functional analytic psychotherapy (FAP) is a contextual, behavioral, relational approach to psychotherapy in which therapists focus on what happens in session between the client and therapist to shape the interpersonal behaviors, emotional awareness, and self-expression necessary for clients to create and maintain close relationships and to live meaningful lives.
French (Psychologie clinique)
thérapie analytique fonctionelle [correct, feminine noun]; psychothérapie analytique fonctionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La thérapie analytique fonctionnelle [...] est une approche hautement interpersonnelle fondée sur le conditionnement opérant [...] particulièrement appropriée pour les individus présentant une problématique de la personnalité.