English (Farm Management and Policy; Agricultural Economics)
farmstead [correct]
DEF: The main buildings that are part of the farm and which is occupied by adjacent yards or corrals and family orchard and garden.
French (Gestion et politique agricole; Économie agricole)
ferme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des bâtiments, d'exploitation et d'habitation du fermier.
Spanish (Gestión y política agrícola; Economía agrícola)
alquería [feminine noun]