English (Pig Raising)
farrow [correct, verb]
DEF: To give birth in the swine family.
CONT: Put bred gilts or sows in farrowing facilities or farrowing crates 3 days before they are due to farrow. Farrowing crates are specially made cages or pens in which swine give birth.
French (Élevage des porcs)
cochonner [correct]
DEF: Mettre bas en parlant de la truie.
Spanish (Cría de ganado porcino)
parir [correct]
OBS: Parir la cerda.