English (Types of Trade Goods; Marketing; Sales (Marketing))
fashion goods [correct]; novelties [correct]
DEF: Modern or recently lauched merchandise.
OBS: fashion goods: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Types d'objets de commerce; Commercialisation; Vente)
nouveautés [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Marchandises de dernier cri ou qui viennent d'être lancées.
OBS: nouveautés : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Tipos de bienes comerciales; Comercialización; Ventas (Comercialización))
novedades [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Mercancías de última moda o recién lanzadas.
OBS: novedades: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.