English (Business and Administrative Documents; Transport of Goods; Trade)
forwarder's bill of lading [correct]; FBL [correct]; house bill of lading [correct]; HBL [correct]; HBL; freight forwarder's bill of lading [correct]; FBL [correct]; FBL
DEF: A bill of lading issued by a forwarder to a shipper as a receipt for merchandise that the forwarder will consolidate with cargo obtained from other exporters and ship to his agent at the port of destination.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Transport de marchandises; Commerce)
connaissement de transitaire [correct, masculine noun]; connaissement interne [correct, masculine noun]; connaissement maison [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Transporte de mercancías; Comercio)
conocimiento de embarque emitido por un transitario [masculine noun]