English (Telecommunications Transmission; Military Communications)
functional baseline [correct, NATO]; FBL [correct, NATO]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Transmissions militaires)
référence fonctionnelle [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; FBL [correct, feminine noun, NATO]