English (Types of Aircraft; Bombs and Grenades; CBRNE Weapons)
fighter-bomber, strike [correct, NATO, standardized]; FBS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: fighter-bomber, strike; FBS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Bombes et grenades; Armes CBRNE)
chasseur-bombardier d'attaque [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: chasseur-bombardier d'attaque : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.