English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
feature-driven development [correct]; FDD [correct]
CONT: Feature-driven development (FDD) is a model-driven approach that puts ... emphasis on defining an overall model of the system and a list of features to be included in the system prior to starting the design effort.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
développement basé sur les fonctionnalités [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática); Programas y programación (Informática))
desarrollo basado en funciones [correct, masculine noun]