English (IT Security)
formal development methodology [correct]; FDM [correct]
CONT: The formal development methodology (FDM) uses the Ina Jo language for expressing specifications and requirements, and Ina Mod for writing program assertions.
French (Sécurité des TI)
méthodologie de développement formel [correct, feminine noun]